newlogo2

About us | Tours | Hotels | Visa | Hajj & Umrah | Reservations

home
Contact us
Canada
About us
visainfo1
visainfo2
get_adobe_reader

Download Adobe Reader to view, search, digitally sign, verify, print, and collaborate on Adobe PDF files.

Download WinRAR Windows data compression utility that focuses on the RAR and ZIP data compression formats for all Windows users

spoffer
canada

CANADIAN HIGH COMMISSION

Diplomatic Enclave, Ramna 5, P.O. Box 1042, Islamabad.

TEL. 051-2086000 / 2086100
FAX: 051-2279113 / 2279110 / 2279188
Visa enquiries: 051-2279104 / 06; 2279100-03

Karachi Office : 021 534/4534284/5/6

E-mail: isbad@international.gc.ca
Website: http://www.dfait-maeci.gc.ca/islamabad

HIGH COMMISSION FOR PAKISTAN

Chancery address: 10-Range Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1N 8J3 (Canada)

Telephone: (1613) 238-7881-3, Fax: (1613) 238-7296

Time: PST -10 hours, GMT -5 hours

Website: http://www.pakmission.ca

E-mail: parepottawa@rogers.com

embb
visainfoDownload Visa Information

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Duly signed separate application form, Supplementary Information form (also referred to as the Family Composition form) and fee for each applicant 22 years old and above.
  • Original passport with a validity of at least six months, including at least one blank page.
  • Copies of all previous passports.
  • 1 copy of most current passport pages bearing name and picture for each applicant.
  • Copy of CNIC
  • 2 passport-size photos (colour or black and white) for each person travelling. Photos must be no more than six months old, and must include the date of birth (day/month/year) and applicant's name printed clearly on the back of each photo.
  • Letter of employment stating date hired, position, salary and confirming the dates and duration of your approved leave. If you are a house wife/student dependent on husband/parents, submit evidence of husband / father's employment.
  • Persons under the age of sixteen (16) not travelling with a parent, or if travelling alone, must provide the notarized consent of both parents allowing travel to Canada. If the minor is subject to a custody order, evidence of custody and the other parent's consent must also be provided. If only one parent is travelling with a minor child, a letter of consent from the other parent allowing the child to travel is required.
  • Copy of “B” form-Nadra- computerized (in case of accompanying children)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Travel Plan reservation "Print out"
  • Hotel Reservation Or
  • - If you have an invitation from a sponsor, then the following documents are required along with it:
  • -Copy of Passport of the sponsor
  • -Bank Statement of his/her last 6 months
  • Any other documentation/information showing your ties to Pakistan.
  • Fees:
  • Single Entry   Rs. 5690/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  •       Multiple Entry Rs. 10,940/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  • TCS Charges: Rs. 690/-
  • Service Charge: Rs.500/- each

Business Visa Requirements:

  • Invitation letter- 1 copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy
  • Duly signed separate application form, Supplementary Information form (also referred to as the Family Composition form) and fee for each applicant 22 years old and above.
  • Original passport with a validity of at least six months, including at least one blank page.
  • Copies of all previous passports.
  • 1 copy of most current passport pages bearing name and picture for each applicant.
  • Copy of CNIC
  • 2 passport-size photos (colour or black and white) for each person travelling. Photos must be no more than six months old, and must include the date of birth (day/month/year) and applicant's name printed clearly on the back of each photo.
  • Letter of employment stating date hired, position, salary and confirming the dates and duration of your approved leave. If you are a house wife/student dependent on husband/parents, submit evidence of husband / father's employment.
  • Persons under the age of sixteen (16) not travelling with a parent, or if travelling alone, must provide the notarized consent of both parents allowing travel to Canada. If the minor is subject to a custody order, evidence of custody and the other parent's consent must also be provided. If only one parent is travelling with a minor child, a letter of consent from the other parent allowing the child to travel is required.
  • Copy of “B” form-Nadra- computerized (in case of accompanying children)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Travel Plan reservation "Print out"
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Any other documentation/information showing your ties to Pakistan.
  • Fees:
  • Single Entry   Rs. 5690/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  •       Multiple Entry Rs. 10,940/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  • TCS Charges: Rs. 690/-
  • Service Charge: Rs.500/- each

Processing time: 10 to 35 working days

FedEx Timings:
(Monday to Thursday): 09:00 a.m. to 04:30 p.m.
(Friday): 09:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.       
(Saturday): 09:00 a.m. to 01:00 p.m.

Important:

  • In some cases you may be informed that either further documentation is required or that a personal interview is necessary.

Note:

  • Visa Fees payment to be made in Standard Chartered bank to be deposited in the Canadian High Commission account,
  • Submit your application with the deposit slip to the FedEx office.

 Visa / immigration & Enquiry:   Ph. 051-2086348

               Trade & invest:   Ph. 051-2086351    

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING:

  • Marital Status
  • Funds available for your stay in Canada
  • Current Mailing Address
  • Residential Address (if different from your mailing address) & Telephone No.
  • Email Address & Fax No.
  • Name, Address & relationship of any person(s) or institution you will visit.
  • Have you or any member of your family ever:
      • Applied for a Canadian Immigration visa(s)
      • Been refused admission to, or ordered to leave Canada
      • Been refused a visa to travel to Canada
  • Have you lived in any other country other than you country of citizenship for more then 6 months? (If YES, give details)
  • Supplementary Information form should be filled
embb1
[Home] [About us] [Tour Packages] [Hotel Bookings] [Reservations] [Visa Information] [Travel Insurance] [Hajj & Umrah] [Contact us]

© 2009 All Rights Reserved CCOL STAR HOLIDAYS