newlogo2

About us | Tours | Hotels | Visa | Hajj & Umrah | Reservations

home
Contact us
Czech
About us
visainfo1
visainfo2
get_adobe_reader

Download Adobe Reader to view, search, digitally sign, verify, print, and collaborate on Adobe PDF files.

Download WinRAR Windows data compression utility that focuses on the RAR and ZIP data compression formats for all Windows users

spoffer
czechrepublic

EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC ISLAMABAD

Chancery address: House No. 49, Street No. 27, F-6/3, Islamabad

Tel: 051 -2274304, Fax: 051 -2825327

Time: PST 09:00 am to 05:00 pm (Monday – Friday) 09:00 am to 12:00 noon (Monday and Wednesday)

Website: www.czechembassy.org

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN

Chancery address: U Pate Baterie 7/ 761, 162 00, Stresovice, Prague-6 Czech Republic

Telephone: (+420) 233312868, 233 312884 Fax: (+420) 233312885

Time: PST -3 hours PST (Summer) & - 4 hours (Winter) +2 hours GMT (Summer) & + 1hours (Winter)

email: parepprague@gmail.com

embb
visainfoDownload Visa Information

Visit Visa Requirements:

  • Covering letter
  • Original ticket with return confirmation
  • 4 recent passport size photographs with white back ground.
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Hotel reservation
  • Ticket
  • AIG Insurance
  • Personal appearance
  • Service charges: Rs. 1000/-

Business Visa Requirements:

  • Covering letter
  • Invitation letter. Original Attested from "Immigration or Ministry of Foreign Affaires required"
  • Original ticket with return confirmation
  • 4 recent passport size photographs with white back ground.
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Hotel reservation
  • Ticket
  • AIG Insurance
  • Personal appearance
  • Service charges: Rs. 1000/-

GENERAL VISA REQUIREMENTS

To enter the <<Czech> <Republic>>, visas are required from Pakistan/Afghanistan passport holders.

From 1 January, 2008 new type of visa - Schengen Visa - is being issued

Important notice:

  • -         there is no legal claim for a visa!!! even when submitting all the requirements!!!
  • -         the visa fee is for proceeding visa and cannot be return !!
  • -         all the submitting documents cannot be return !!!
  • -         No Czech visas are issued at the airport or at other border crossings!
  • -         everyone if asked has to present at the Embassy for an interview
  • -         donīt pay your ticket, etc. before visa is granted

Every single applicant manadatory has to:

  • -         fill in the visaform in capital letters or typed in
  • -         present passport valid more than 3 month over expected stay
  • -         submitt recent not-edited colour photo 3,5 x 4,5 cm
  • -         sign-up the application
  • -         present supporting documents on request
  • -         submitt the application in person
  • -         present his medical insurance

SHORT TERM VISA REQUIREMENTS (under 90 days)

(proceeding time is minimum 10 working days, maximum one month)

Business visa

  • -         invitation certified by the Immigration Police of the Czech Republic in original - mail, copy is not accepted
  • -         other documents to proof the declared reason of stay
  • -         booking of a return ticket

Tourist visa

  • -         voucher of the health or tourist agency
  • -         funds to cover the stay in the Czech Republic
  • -         accomodation voucher if needed
  • -         other documents to proof the declared reason of stay
  • -         booking of a return ticket

Family visit visas

  • -         invitation certified by the Immigration Police of the Czech Republic in original - mail, copy is not accepted
  • -         documents to proof the declared relationship
  • -         booking of a return ticket

Transit (airport, ground) visa

  • -         there is no need for Czech transit visa in the case of having valid EU country visa type B,C, except UK, Ireland or long visa type D or stay permission of EU+Iceland, Norway, Swiss or Lichenstein country except UK, Ireland (for transit purpose and 5 days max only)
  • -         visa of the country of his destination 
  • -         flight ticket for a flight which will ensure leaving the Czech Republic

FEES

(paid in EUR)

All short term visas (under 90 days) 

- single, double and multiple entry  60,- EUR

                • All long term visas (over 90 days) 2500,-CZK or equally in EUR

The Czech Embassy is approved to issue the Schengen visa only if the main reason (target) of the journey is in the Czech Republic or if not known main target the first enter to the Schengen area is the entry point in the Czech Republic.

Office hours: Tuesday and Thursday  9.00 - 12.00 a.m. Closed to the public on all Pakistani public holidays as well as Czech public holidays.

Public holidays of the Czech Republic: 1st January, 1st and 8th May, 5th and 6th July, 28th September, 28th October, 17th November, 24th,25th and 26th December

embb1
[Home] [About us] [Tour Packages] [Hotel Bookings] [Reservations] [Visa Information] [Travel Insurance] [Hajj & Umrah] [Contact us]

© 2009 All Rights Reserved CCOL STAR HOLIDAYS