newlogo2

About us | Tours | Hotels | Visa | Hajj & Umrah | Reservations

home
Contact us
Denmark
About us
visainfo1
visainfo2
get_adobe_reader

Download Adobe Reader to view, search, digitally sign, verify, print, and collaborate on Adobe PDF files.

Download WinRAR Windows data compression utility that focuses on the RAR and ZIP data compression formats for all Windows users

spoffer
denmark

ROYAL DANISH EMBASSY

Chancery address:

House 16, Street 21, F-6/2, Islamabad

Telephone: 051 - 2824722-4 , Fax: 051 - 2823483

Time: PST 08:00 am to 16:00 pm (Monday – Thursday), 08:00 am to 13:00 pm (Friday) 09:00 am to 12:00 PM (Monday – Tuesday and Thursday)

Pakistan Embassy, Denmark

Valeursvej 17, 2900 Hellerup, Copenhagen (Denmark) P.O. Box No.107

TEL: (45) 39621188, 39621693
FAX: (45) 39401070

E-Mail: parepcopenhagen@hotmail.com

embb
visainfoDownload Visa Information

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Covering Letter of the firm
  • 3 recent photographs(35 mm x 45 mm-white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber's Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • AIG Insurance
  • Copy of credit card/s
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Ticket.
  • Original Nikahnama and translation in English, both should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affaires.
  • Original Family “B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children) and translation in English, both should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Personal Appearance after taking an appointment
  • All documents must have 2 sets of photocopies attached with application.
  • Visa Application forms can be obtained from the consulate (2 original forms have to be filled out along with a supplementary Information form)
  • Visa Fee : Rs. 6700/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-

Business Visa Requirements:

  • Covering Letter of the firm
  • Invitation letter- 1 copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy
  • 3 recent photographs(35 mm x 45 mm-white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber's Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • Tax statements of the last 2 years
  • Exchanges of correspondence with Danish purchases, suppliers, or contacts
  • AIG Insurance
  • Copy of credit card/s
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Ticket.
  • Original Nikahnama and translation in English, both should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affaires.
  • Original Family “B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children) and translation in English, both should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Personal Appearance after taking an appointment
  • All documents must have 2 sets of photocopies attached with application.
  • Visa Application forms can be obtained from the consulate (2 original forms have to be filled out along with a supplementary Information form)
  • Visa Fee : Rs. 6700/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Transit Visa Requirments:
  • 3 recent photographs(35 mm x 45 mm-white background-non glossy paper)
  • Valid visa for the destined country
  • Confirmed and valid air ticket
  • Processing time: 15 to 20 working days for the approval of visa from the Immigration
  • Office Timings  :  Monday & Tuesday from 09:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
  •    Delivery Timings:  Monday & Tuesday from 09:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING:

  • Marital Status
  • Parents Name
  • Spouse’s Name, Date of Birth & Place of Birth
  • Home Address & Telephone No.
  • Supplementary form to be filled.
embb1
[Home] [About us] [Tour Packages] [Hotel Bookings] [Reservations] [Visa Information] [Travel Insurance] [Hajj & Umrah] [Contact us]

© 2009 All Rights Reserved CCOL STAR HOLIDAYS