newlogo2

About us | Tours | Hotels | Visa | Hajj & Umrah | Reservations

home
Contact us
France
About us
visainfo1
visainfo2
get_adobe_reader

Download Adobe Reader to view, search, digitally sign, verify, print, and collaborate on Adobe PDF files.

Download WinRAR Windows data compression utility that focuses on the RAR and ZIP data compression formats for all Windows users

spoffer
france

EMBASSY OF THE FRENCH REPUBLIC

Diplomatic Enclave, G-5, P.O.Box 1068, Islamabad.
Tel No. 051- 2278730-1-2, 2824387,
FAX No. : 051-2822583 / 2011400
Visa Section 051-2011414

CONSULATE GENERAL OF FRANCE.

12-A, Mohammad Ali Bogra Road Bath Island, Karachi.
TEL No. 021-5873797 - 98 / 5863980
FAX No. : 021-5873073
E-mail : visas.islamabad-amba@diplomatie.gouv.fr

Pakistan Embassy, France

18, Rue Lord Byron, 75008 Paris

Phone#: (33-1) 45622332
FAX: (33-1) 45628915

E-Mail: parep_paris@compuserve.com

embb
visainfoDownload Visa Information

Tourist Visa Requirements :

  • Covering Letter (explaining the purpose of travel)
  • 3 passport size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Salary slips (last 3 months) or income tax documents for people owning their own business
  • Personal Bank Statement of the last 3 months.
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber's Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • AIG Insurance
  • Confirmed hotel reservation. (With full address & telephone no.)
  • Air ticket reservation (return reservation is required)
  • If the applicant leaves with his wife, Nikha nama, duly certified and translated by required authorities.
  • If the applicant leaves with his children, B-Form (Nadra) duly certified and translated by required authorities.
  • Personal Appearance.
  • Copy of CNIC Card
  • Visa Fee:
  • Short stay: Rs. 6030/-
  • FedEx Charges: Rs. 860
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • If you want to visit family or a friend, you have to provide the boarding and lodging certificate, which is named in French as “Attestation d’Accueil”.

Business Visa Requirements :

  • Covering Letter from employer
  • Invitation letter from the French company (with complete program and exact dates of visit)- 1 copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy
  • Letter of confirmation that all expenses will be borne either by the company invited or by the French company.
  • 3 passport size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Salary slips (last 3 months) or income tax documents for people owning their own business
  • Company Bank Statement of the last 3 months
  • Personal Bank Statement of the last 3 months
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber's Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration, Partnership Deed.
  • AIG Insurance
  • Confirmed hotel reservation. (With full address & telephone no.)
  • Air ticket reservation (return reservation is required)
  • D.D.T.E letter arranged by the host company in France (only in case of training)
  • If the applicant leaves with his wife, Nikha nama, duly certified and translated by required authorities.
  • If the applicant leaves with his children, B-Form (Nadra) duly certified and translated by required authorities.
  • Personal Appearance.
  • Copy of CNIC Card
  • Copy of “B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Visa Fee:
  • Short stay: Rs. 6030/-
  • FedEx Charges: Rs. 860
  • Service charges Rs. 500
  • Processing time: 15 to 20 working days for the approval of visa from the immigration.
  • Note: FedEx does not accept cases on Thursday and Saturday and on the 15th & 30th of every month.
  • Submission Timings: 09:00 a.m.to 12:00 p.m.
  • Delivery Timings:   02:30 p.m. to 04:30 p.m.
  • Transit Visa Requirements:
  • Ticket
  • Must hold a valid onward visa of the destination
  • Visa fee Rs. 2850/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • FedEx charges Rs. 850/-
  • Note:
  • -To obtain a French visa you have to apply through FedEx.
  • -FedEx will submit all documents with photo copies of passport and return the original passport.
  • -If your application is approved, FedEx will inform you accordingly with your interview date and time as you will be required to go to Islamabad for the biometric system.
  • -At the time of your personal appearance in Islamabad, it is a must to have the following documents:
  • Original Passport
  • Original Submission Slip
  • Original Ticket
  • Original Insurance
  • Your original passport will be returned to you through FedEx after 15 days.
  • REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING:
  • Marital Status
  • Parents Name
  • Spouse’s Name, Date of Birth & Place of Birth
  • Home Address & Telephone No.
embb1
[Home] [About us] [Tour Packages] [Hotel Bookings] [Reservations] [Visa Information] [Travel Insurance] [Hajj & Umrah] [Contact us]

© 2009 All Rights Reserved CCOL STAR HOLIDAYS