newlogo2

About us | Tours | Hotels | Visa | Hajj & Umrah | Reservations

home
Contact us
Indonesia
About us
visainfo1
visainfo2
get_adobe_reader

Download Adobe Reader to view, search, digitally sign, verify, print, and collaborate on Adobe PDF files.

Download WinRAR Windows data compression utility that focuses on the RAR and ZIP data compression formats for all Windows users

spoffer
indonesia

THE CONSULATE GENERAL OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
E/1-5, Shahrah-e-Iran, Clifton, Karachi-75600
TEL: 021-5874619, 5874623
FAX: 021-5874483
E-mail: kirikhi@super.net.pk
Website: http://www.indonesia-cg.pk  

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
Diplomatic Enclave 1, Street No.5, G-5/4,
P.O.Box 1019, Islamabad.
TEL: 051-2206656-9
FAX: 051-2829145
E-mail : unitkom@bets.net.pksuper.net.pk

WEBSITE: www.kbri-islamabad.go.id

Pakistan Embassy, Indonesia

50, JI. Teuku Umar, Menteng, Jakarta Pusat, P.O. Box, No.1461

TEL: (62-21) 3144008-9, 3144011
FAX: (62-21) 3103945 (Dip. Wing), 392476 (Def. Wing)

E-Mail: parepjkt@rad.net.id

embb
visainfo

Tourist visa requirements:

  • Passport must be valid for six months (single entry) , 18 months (Multiple)
  • Passport copy first two pages
  • Two visa application forms
  • Return/onward ticket
  • Reference letter from your employer/office addressed to Consular/Visa Officer mentioning your job, duration of service and detail of visit purpose. In case of businessmen, please attach your business documents.
  • Diplomatic note / recommendation letter from their respective Consulate or Embassy (Non Pakistani)
  • Pak Visa Copy ( Non Pakistani)
  • 3 recent passport size photographs
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Itinerary (original/copy) or a letter from travel agents, airline, steamship company, confirming the purchase of tickets into and return from Indonesia (Note: the Visa Officer may ask the copy of the original airplane ticket).
  • Authority letter on company’s letter head for submission in the consulate in the name of Faisal Baig.
  • Visa Fee : Transit Visa $ 20, Single Entry $45- ; Multiple for 1 year $100/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Temporary Stay Visa : Six Months US $ 50,  One Year US $ 100, Two Year US $ 175  Service charges Rs. 500/-

Business Visa Requirements:

  • Passport must be valid at least 6 months at the date of entry into Indonesia
  • Passport contains at least one blank visa page
  • Previous passport required if contains Indonesian Visa
  • Covering letter of the firm
  • Letter of invitation from Indonesian companies, detail with business dealing with Indonesian company, and letter from company being represented by applicant.
  • Clearance from the immigration of Indonesia
  • 3 colour passport size photographs
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
  • Original & copy of CNIC
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Original & copy of a return ticket or ticket for forward journey.
  • Letter of Recommendation from the Chamber of Commerce & Industry
  • Business registration certificate copy.
  • Authority letter on company’s letter head for submission in the consulate in the name of Faisal Baig.
  • Visa Fee : Single Entry $45- ; Multiple for 1 year $100Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Note:
  • Interview may be conducted if it is deemed necessary
  • The Consulate General reserved the right to ask for further documents, or to reject any visa application without assigning any reason.
  • Possession of visa does not guarantee entry into Indonesia, as permission to enter Indonesia is at the discretion of Immigration officer at the point of entries.
  • If a Lady is traveling alone to Indonesia, a N.O.C. is required from the Parents or Husband along with a copy of CNIC
  • Processing time: 3 to 4 days if the visa is issued directly
  •     -if not then 10 to 15 working days for the approval of visa from the immigration.

Forms have to be printed on A5 paper. (2 forms filled in original)

  • Office Timings:       Monday to Friday from 09:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
  • Delivery Timings:                     from 02:30 p.m. to 03:30 p.m.
  • REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING:
  • Marital Status
  • Home Address & Telephone No.
  • Are you in possession of any other countries’ travel documents
embb1
[Home] [About us] [Tour Packages] [Hotel Bookings] [Reservations] [Visa Information] [Travel Insurance] [Hajj & Umrah] [Contact us]

© 2009 All Rights Reserved CCOL STAR HOLIDAYS