newlogo2

About us | Tours | Hotels | Visa | Hajj & Umrah | Reservations

home
Contact us
Norway
About us
visainfo1
visainfo2
get_adobe_reader

Download Adobe Reader to view, search, digitally sign, verify, print, and collaborate on Adobe PDF files.

Download WinRAR Windows data compression utility that focuses on the RAR and ZIP data compression formats for all Windows users

spoffer
norway

ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY

25, Street 19, F-6/2, P.O. Box 1336, Islamabad
TEL: 051-2279720-4
Fax: 051-2279729, 2279726/27
Email: emb.islamabad@mfa.no

ROYAL NORWEGIAN HONORARY CONSULATE GENERAL

5 & 6, Chartered Bank Chambers, I.I. Chundrigar Road, P.O. Box 4745, Karachi-2
TEL: 021-2414884, Visa Secretary: 2415697 FAX: 021-2412046         
Website: www.norway.org.pk

Pakistan Embassy, Norway

Eckersbergsgt-20, 0244 Oslo 1

TEL: (47-22) 555470, 555227
FAX: (47-22) 555097

E-Mail: pak.oslo@os.telia.no

embb
visainfoDownload Visa Inforamation

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Passport must be valid at least 3 months after expiry of visa.
  • One set of application forms filled in block letters
  • Family tree form
  • Special Invitation Letter with Three parts, from your relative or friends. This invitation is on a special form which should be collected from the Notary Public Norway, Police and U.D.I, attested from the Police or Notary Public Norway. "1 copy to be faxed directly to the Embassy in Islamabad".
  • 2 recent size photographs(white background-35-40 mm in width)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months (Original + copy)
  • AIG Insurance
  • Copy of Credit Card/s
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservation
  • Return Ticket (original )
  • 2 copies of Passport, I.D. card & Nikahnama
  • Copy of "B" Form (in case of accompanying children)
  • Copy of Sponsor's Norway Passport or Residence Permit.
  • Sponsor's Bank Statement of the last one year or Tax papers.
  • Visa Fees: Rs. 4950/- (3 months)

Business Visa Requirements:

  • Covering Letter of the firm
  • Invitation from business partner in Norway must be sent directly to the Embassy.
  • 2 recent size photographs(white background-35-40 mm in width)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Recommendation Letter from the Chamber of Commerce
  • Recent correspondence between you and your Norwegian business partner
  • AIG Insurance
  • Copy of Credit Card/s
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservation
  • Return Ticket (original )
  • 2 copies of Passport, I.D. card & Nikahnama
  • Copy of "B" Form (in case of accompanying children)
  • Visa Fees: Rs. 4950/- (3 months)

Note:

   -As a general rule personal appearance of the applicant is required

  • -Applicant himself/herself is required to take an appointment with the Honorary Consulate General in Karachi for the interview & thereafter submit the case personally.
  • - For all visa applicants: further documentation may be required.

Processing Time: 4 weeks

  • Office Timings:        Monday & Wednesday from 08:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m. (by                         Appointment only)
  • REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING:
  • Marital Status
  • Parents Name
  • Spouse’s Name, Date of Birth & Place of Birth
  • Home Address & Telephone No.
embb1
[Home] [About us] [Tour Packages] [Hotel Bookings] [Reservations] [Visa Information] [Travel Insurance] [Hajj & Umrah] [Contact us]

© 2009 All Rights Reserved CCOL STAR HOLIDAYS