newlogo2

About us | Tours | Hotels | Visa | Hajj & Umrah | Reservations

home
Contact us
Oman
About us
visainfo1
visainfo2
get_adobe_reader

Download Adobe Reader to view, search, digitally sign, verify, print, and collaborate on Adobe PDF files.

Download WinRAR Windows data compression utility that focuses on the RAR and ZIP data compression formats for all Windows users

spoffer
oman

EMBASSY OF THE SULTANATE OF OMAN
Chancery address: House No. 53, Street No. 48, F-8/4, Islamabad
Telephone: (051) 2254955, Fax: (051) 2255074
CONSULATE GENERAL OF SULTANATE OF OMAN
Chancery address: A-1-A, South Seaview Avenue, Phase 2, Defence Housing Authority Karachi
Telephone: (021) 5888307, 5887856, Fax: (021) 5887216
Time: 09:00 am to 02:30 pm (Monday – Thursday), 09:00 am to 12:30 pm (Friday)

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN
Chancery address : Building No.1702, Plot No.1629/1/4, Road No. 10, Way No. 2133, Madina Sultan Qaboos P.O. Box No. 1302, PC-112, Ruwi, Muscat

Telephone : (+968) - 24603439, Fax: (+968) -24697462

Time: PST -1, GMT + 4

Website: www.pakembassyoman.com 
E-mail: Parepmuscat@gamil.com , Parepmuscat@yahoo.com

embb
visainfoDownload Visa Inforamation

Visa will be arranged by the host

Passport Required?

British

Yes

Australian

Yes

Canadian

Yes

USA

Yes

Other EU

Yes

Visa Required?

British

Yes

Australian

Yes

Canadian

Yes

USA

Yes

Other EU

Yes

Return Ticket Required?

British

Yes

Australian

Yes

Canadian

Yes

USA

Yes

Other EU

Yes


Passports

Passport valid for at least six months required by all nationals referred to in the chart above.

Visas

Required by all nationals referred to in the chart above.

Visa Note

(a) All nationals referred to in the chart above may apply for a single- or multiple-entry visa on arrival at Oman Seeb International Airport. (b) Travellers who have resided in one of the Gulf Cooperation Council countries for at least one year and who hold a valid residence permit and labour card may obtain a tourist visa on arrival, provided they meet certain conditions regarding professional status. Contact embassy/consulate for further details. (c) For minors (under 18 years) travelling unaccompanied, a consent letter is required from one of their parents. (d) Any other visitors arriving in Oman without a tourist or a sponsored visa will be refused entry. Visitors are not allowed to enter Oman by road unless their visa states such validity and a designated point of entry. A sponsored visa is obtainable from the Royal Oman Police Immigration Department. (e) Nationals not referred to in the chart above are advised to contact the embassy to check visa requirements (see Contact Addresses).

Types of Visa and Cost

On arrival: OmR6 (single-entry, one month); OmR10 (multiple-entry, one year).

Validity

Single-entry: Three months from date of issue, one-month stay from date of entry (can be extended for one month). Multiple-entry: one year from date of issue, for stays up to three weeks on each visit (cannot be extended).

embb1
[Home] [About us] [Tour Packages] [Hotel Bookings] [Reservations] [Visa Information] [Travel Insurance] [Hajj & Umrah] [Contact us]

© 2009 All Rights Reserved CCOL STAR HOLIDAYS