newlogo2

About us | Tours | Hotels | Visa | Hajj & Umrah | Reservations

home
Contact us
Thailand
About us
visainfo1
visainfo2
get_adobe_reader

Download Adobe Reader to view, search, digitally sign, verify, print, and collaborate on Adobe PDF files.

Download WinRAR Windows data compression utility that focuses on the RAR and ZIP data compression formats for all Windows users

spoffer
thailand

ROYAL THAI EMBASSY
Chancery address: House No. 10, Street No. 33. F-8/1, Islamabad
Tel: (051) 2280909
Time: 08:30 am to 01:00 pm (Monday – Friday), 02:00 pm to 03:30 pm 08:30 am to 10:30 am (Monday – Wednesday)
Email: thailand@isb.comsats.net.pk
Email: thaiemb@dslplus.net.pk
ROYAL THAI CONSULATE
House No. 23/A-II, Main Khayaban-e-Shamsheer, Ph. V, D.H.A., Karachi.
TEL: 021-5874417, 5867097, 5830706
FAX: 021-5874555                      Email: thaikhi@mfa.go.th Web: www.mfa.go.th

Pakistan Embassy, Thailand
31 Soi Nana Nua, Sukhumvit Road(3), Bangkok 10110
TEL: (662) 2530288, 2530289
FAX: (662) 2530290
E-Mail: iftikhar@loxinfo.co.th

embb
visainfoDownload Visa Information

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  • Covering Letter
  • 3 recent photographs (4 x 6 cm)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months "Minimum balance required 50,000 per person" and telephone number of the bank
  • Note:
  • If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a certificate from the bank that it is the signing authority.
  • Original Ticket
  • Copy of Passport
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Children school card or any evidence.
  • Visa Fees
    • Single Entry Rs. 2000/-
    • Double Entry Rs. 4000/-
    • Transit Visa Fees Single Entry Rs: 1600/-
    • Double Entry Rs. 3200/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/- per passport       
  • Additional document:
  • For 1 Year Visa Personal appearance is required
  • Visa fees Rs. 10,000/-

Business Visa Requirements:

  • Covering Letter
  • Invitation Letter "1 copy should be faxed directly to the Consulate"
  • 3 recent size photographs (4 x 6 cm)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months "Minimum balance required 50,000 per person" and telephone number of the bank
  • Note:
  • If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a certificate from the bank that it is the signing authority.
  • Original Ticket
  • Copy of Passport
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Copy of “ B” form (incase of accompanying children)
  • Children school card or any evidence.
  • Visa Fees
    • Single Entry Rs. 2000/-
    • Double Entry Rs. 4000/-
    • Transit Visa Fees Single Entry Rs: 1600/-
    • Double Entry Rs. 3200/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/- per passport
  • Additional document:
  • Company Profile
  • For 1 Year Visa Personal appearance is required
  • Visa fees Rs. 10,000/-

Now Thai Consulate is issuing the Transit Visa only for Seven (7) Days. If you are staying in Thailand for less than 7 days, the Transit Visa will be granted, if it is more than 7 days, Tourist Visa will be granted even if you traveling onward.

Processing time: 4 working days

Office Timings:     Monday to Friday from 08:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.

Delivery Timings:   Monday to Friday from 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING:

  • Present Home Address & Telephone No.
  • Email Address
embb1
[Home] [About us] [Tour Packages] [Hotel Bookings] [Reservations] [Visa Information] [Travel Insurance] [Hajj & Umrah] [Contact us]

© 2009 All Rights Reserved CCOL STAR HOLIDAYS