newlogo2

About us | Tours | Hotels | Visa | Hajj & Umrah | Reservations

home
Contact us
Germany

[China visa]
[Dubai visa]
[Singapore visa]
[Malaysia visa]
[Thailand visa]
[Hong Kong visa]
[Egypt visa]
[Vietnam visa]
[Indonesia visa]
[Uzbekistan visa]
[Russia visa]
[Bangladesh visa]


China Tours & Hotel
Dubai Tours & Hotel
Singapore Tours & Hotel
Malaysia Tours & Hotel
Thailand Tours & Hotel
Hong Kong Tours & Hotel
Egypt Tours & Hotel
Vietnam Tours & Hotel
Indonesia Tours Hotel
Uzbekistan Tours Hotel
Azerbaijan Tour & Hotel
Russia Tours Hotel

spoffer

 

Travel Insurance

Contact us For Hotel Booking

Click here for more details

 

 

 
 

Germany Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Two application forms, completed and signed by applicant (including statement
  • and undertaking)
  • Working and leave certificate
  • 3 recent passport size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 3 months (Personal)
  • Proof of income (salary certificate)
  • AIG Insurance
  • Proof of sufficient financial means for the planned stay (travellers cheques, cash, credit cards)
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Ticket/ Flight reservations (booking slip)
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Previous passport(s), if any
  • Visa Fee: 6400/=
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Personal Appearance- Not required for a passenger who has traveled within last 2 years minimum 2 times.
  • 1st time readable passport holders personal appearance required at the time of delivery for signing.
  • If are you applying in Islamabad, you are required to take an appointment. Also the application should be typed. 

Business Visa Requirements

  • Two application forms, completed and signed by applicant (including statement
  • and undertaking)
  • Covering letter from the company in Pakistan
  • Working certificate stating applicants position and duration of employment
  • Proof of income (salary certificates)
  • SPONSORSHIP:
  • Official invitation from the German partner, stating duration and purpose of visit

(one copy of the invitation has to be send directly to the Consulate ex Germany) as well

  • b. Proof of business activities with the company in Germany
  • 3 recent passport size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months (Personal & Company)
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber's Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • AIG Insurance
  • Proof of sufficient financial means for the planned stay (travellers cheques, cash, credit cards)
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Flight reservations
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Previous passport(s), if any
  • Visa Fee: 6400/=
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Personal Appearance- Not required for a passenger who has traveled within last 2 years minimum 2 times.
  • -1st time readable passport holders personal appearance required at the time of delivery for signing.
  • -If are you applying in Islamabad, you are required to take an appointment. Also the application should be typed. 

Processing time 15 to 20 working days for the approval of visa from the immigration.

Transit Visa Requirements
  • Ticket
  • Must have a valid onward visa of destination
  • Visa fee -€ 60/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-

Processing time: 4 to 5 working days.

  • Office Timings:   (Monday to Friday) from 08:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
  • Delivery Timings: (Monday to Friday) from 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m.

Note

  • Non-Residents of Sindh and Baluchistan have to file their visa application with the Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany in Islamabad, Ramna 5, Diplomatic Enclave, Islamabad, Tel.: 0092-51-2279 430-35.
  • Visa Process is free for children below 6 years of age.

Generalkonsulat

der Bundesrepublik Deutschland June, 2007

Consulate General

of the Federal Republic of Germany

FAIR requirements

Requirements

    1. Two application forms, completed and signed by applicant (including statement

    and undertaking)

    2. Three recent passport-size photographs not older than six months

    3. Passport, valid for at least three months beyond intended stay

    4. Previous passport(s), if any

    5. Photocopies of pages 1-4 of current passport and of all previous Schengen visas

    6. Covering letter from the company of the applicant in Pakistan

    7. Companies exhibiting their products: Proof of booking and payment of exhibition fees or

    8. For visitors: Invitation letter by an official exhibitor or/ and proof of entry-cardvoucher.

    9. Travel health insurance valid for the Schengen States and covering up to 30.000 €of medical expenses

    10. Flight and hotel reservations (booking slip)

    11. Proof of sufficient financial means for the planned stay (traveller cheques, cash, International credit cards)

Please note

    Processing time is of minimum 10 weekdays

    All applicants have to appear personally, except frequent travellers for the last two (2) years.

    Companies should send their employees in a group to apply for the visa.

    Only complete applications are to be accepted.

    The Consulate might ask for additional documents if found necessary.

    Visa applications can be submitted weeks ahead. Dates of validity on the visa sticker will be

    according to the dates as per application, reservations and travel health insurance.

    Long-term visas can be issued only in exceptional cases.

    Spouses accompanying their partners on a business trip/ to a fair have to fulfill the requirements as for a tourist.

    Original passports can be withdrawn after submission of application for travels (except Schengen

    States) during the processing time.

    No other charges except the visa fee are applicable. This requirement sheet is free of charge!!!!

    Opening hours of the Visa section are: 8.30 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. for submission of applications

    (Mondays-Fridays); 12.00 p.m. to 13.00 p.m. for collection of passports (all working days).

Non-Residents of Sindh and Baluchistan have to file their visa application with the Embassy of the

Federal Republic of Germany in Islamabad, Ramna 5, Diplomatic Enclave, Islamabad, Tel.: 0092-51-

2279 430-35.

Adresse: Post: Telefon: Telefax: Website: e-mail:

92-A/7, Block 5, Clifton POB 37 01, Clifton (0092-21) 587 02 34 (0092-21) 582 15 97 www.karachi.diplo.de passvisa@go4b.net.pk

Karachi, Pakistan Karachi, Pakistan 587 37 82-83

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING

  • Marital Status
  • Parents Name
  • Spouse’s Name, Date of Birth & Place of Birth
  • Home Address & Telephone No.
  • Cellular No.
  • Monthly Income
  • Date of Joining Employer / Start of Business




embb1
Germany germany-

CONSULATE GENERAL OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

92-A/7, Block-V, Clifton, Karachi.
TEL: 021-5873782-3, 5870234
FAX: 021-5874009, 5821597
Website: www.karachi.diplo.de

EMBASSY OF THE F. R. OF GERMANY

Ramna 5, Diplomatic Enclave, Islamabad-44000
TEL: 051-2279430 - 35, Visa: 051-2279441
FAX: Visa: 051-2278917 / 2279436
E-mail: pregrem@isb.paknet.com.pk
Website: www.islamabad.diplo.de

Pakistan Embassy, Germany

Schaperstr-29, Wilmersdorf 10719, Berlin (Germany)
TEL: (49-30) 21244299, 21244203, 21244499
FAX: (49-30) 21244210

E-Mail: pakemb@t-online.de

embb
[Home] [About us] [Tour Packages] [Hotel Bookings] [Reservations] [Visa Information] [Travel Insurance] [Hajj & Umrah] [Contact us]

© 2009 All Rights Reserved CCOL STAR HOLIDAYS